Charles And Lavina Williams

Clark Williams Genealogy

1.Thomas Kirkham b. d.
... +m.Jane( )

........2.Ruth b. 28 January 1685
..........2. Samuel b. d 11 Jan 1744
............+ m 28 March 1707 Mary GOODRICHb. d. 24 April 1771
..............3 Elizabeth b. 16 June 1708
..............3.Patience 13 Jan 1711
............... +m. David PARMALEE
............. 3.Joanna b. 23 March 1713
..............3.Rebecca 17 March 1716
.................+m. Admire PARKS

...........3. Samuel, b 1 February 1718; d. 20 October 1768;
..............+m. Jane FOSDICK b. 20 July 1722 and d. 6 April 1794 (Goodrich)
....................4. Martha, b 1737; died 15 June 1772; unmar
....................4. Sarah, b 1738; died 20 January 1777; unmar
....................4. Anna, b 1740; died 16 March 1774; unmar
....................4. Samuel, b 1742; died 3 August 1757, drowned,
....................4. Wealthy, dy
....................4. Eben, died 28 May 1775; unmar
....................4. David, dy
....................4. Mercy, b 30 April 17535.
....................4. Benjamin, b 13 April 1755; died 23 August 1799;
.........................+ m. 21 May 1786 . Ruth EVARTS b. 2 August 1757 d. 3 July 1828. Lived in Guilford, Conn.
..............................5. Anna Fosdick, b 28 February 1787; d. 11 May 1860;
..................................+ m. Lyman JACOBS
.....................................6. Bela Stone, b 1789; died at sea; unmar
.....................................6. Caleb Evarts, b 1790; died 3 February 1795, of small pox
.....................................6. Benjamin Mortimer, b January 1794; died 25 February 1795, of whooping cough
.....................................6. Caleb Evarts, b 1798; died at sea; unmar

....................4. William b. 1757 d. 18 Feb 1804, killed
.........................+ m. Deborah WHITNEY b.30 June 1763 d. 15 May 1841 Lived in Guilford, Conn.
...............................5.Samuel Kirkham, b. 21 September 1787. He
..................................+ m. Catherine O'RIERDON from Ireland. Lived on Delaware River
.....................................6. Henrietta
.....................................6. Catherine
.....................................6. William
.....................................6. Several others
...............................5. Nancy b. 25 Oct 1790
....................................+m. George FOSTER
...............................5. David b. 25 May 1793 unmar
...............................5.William b. 23 Nov 1795 unmar
.............3.Lydia, b 10 July 17204.
............ 3.John Kirkham, son of Samuel & Mary (Goodrich) b.11 Sept 1722 d. 1787 ............. +m.Esther MALTBY, daughter of Dea. Daniel of Northford,Conn. Lived in Branford, Conn.Children.
...................4. Philemon, b 8 Oct 1763, b. 8 October 1763 and died 15 July 1854. He was a soldier, farmer, merchant and lawyer. Lived in Norton,Summit Co., Ohio.
.......................... 5.GeorgeKirkham,lawyer
..............................+m.12 February 1828 Caroline A.BALDWIN daughter of Stephen. Lived in Akron, Ohio
...................................6. Susan, b 14 November 1828
........................................+. m William A. HALL
...................................6. Augustus, b 19 March 1837
.......................... 5.Betsey
.
.................. 4.Elihu, died 23 July 1820;
.....................+ m. Lydia SEARS b1758 d. 1 May1833
...................4.Samuel, b April 1770; died 14 Sept. 1827;
......................+ m. Chloe FIELD b. 29 Sept 1779 d. 1856 Lived in Guilford, CT
..........................5..George Anson, b 9 March 1800; died 7 April 1852;
...........................+m. 27 August 1820, Polly ISABELL b.13 July 1793 d. 8 March 1828
......... ........................6.William S. b. March 1823; d. 6 January 1862;
.........................................+ m. Jane BARKER b. d. 16 July1870
............................................7..Minott b, 1851 d.1870
............................+m. 2nd 9 Dec 1828 Julia TOWNER b. 9 July 1805 d. 8 April 1887. Lived in Guilford, Conn.Children.
........................5.Mary E b. 4 Oct 1830
............................+ m. Simon W SHAILOR
.........................5.Laura Bates b. 7 Sept 1802 d. 2 August 1863
............................+ m. John W. JEWELL

........................ 5.John Bates, b 27 December 1804; died 3 June 1816, drowned
.........................5.Eliza Ann, b 14 September 1806; died 9 April 1858;
............................+ m. Frederic W.WILLIAMS b. 9 Sept 1804 and d. 15 Sept 1849
...............................6. Frederic Alpheus, b 22 October 1829; d.28 October 1830
...............................6. Helen Irene, b 17 February 1832; d. 23 January 1844
...............................6. Alpheus Starkey, b 5 July 1834; d. 3 Sept 1855, in Santa Fe, N.M.;
...............................6..Ezra, b 12 April 1836; died 1861; mar Grace L. Smith
...............................6.Frederic William, b 29 January 1838; died 11 October 1838
...............................6..Frederica Caroline, b 13 Sept 1839; d. May 1865; mar (? ) Evans
...............................6.Jane Larned, b 29 January 1843; d. 1862;
,,,,,,........................,6.Charles Harrison, b 3 February 1845 d.15 Sept 1849
......................5. Harriet Maltby, b 2 February 1808
...........................+m. Charles Beman
......................5..Marietta, b 1.4 July 1811
...........................+ m. William MUNITH
......................5. Susanna Collins, b 3 June 1814
..........................+m. Charles W. SNOW
.................... .5.John Harrison, b 22 March 1816; died 1 October1836, a sea,unmarried
......................5. Clarissa Griswold b. 2 Feb 1818 d. 17 Sept 1860
...........................+ m. Levi B SOUTHWORTH
..................... 5.Jane Amoret, b 21 December 1820; died 19 August 1854
..........................+ m. Niles STARKEY
..............4. Daniel, b 1772, died 17 April 1832
................. ...+m 9 June 1799 . Sarah JOHNSONLived in Guilford, Conn.
....................... 5.Bedad, b 18 May 1800; died 16 August 1828
...........................+ m.21 April1819 Ruth REDFIELD b. 11 July 1796 d. 14 Nov 1856
............................6.Sarah Amanda
.............................+ m. Horace LEETE
........................5. Erastus Rodney, b 2 September 1804; died 3 May 1826; unmar ........................5..Isaac Johnson, b 26 May 1809; died 7 March 1872
..................................+ m 24 February1830 .Delany E. FRISBIE. Lived in Ohio and Derby, Conn,
...........................6. Richard Monroe, b 1 April 1831; died 3 January 1853,at sea, unmar
...........................6. Ellen Roselia, b 22 June 1832; died 2 August 1833
...........................6. Calvin Crampton b 13 April 1834;
................................+ m. Ellen S. CHIDSEY
...........................6. Daniel Erastus, b 27 April 1836: died 10 April 1854; unman
.................... ......6. Austin Parker, b 25 December 1838
...........................6. Guilford Montgomery, b 4 May 1840
...........................6. Benjamin Franklin, b 16 April 1844; died 17 March 1855
...........................6. Jane Eliza, b August 1850; died 20 March 1855
...........................6. George Albert, b 1851; died 24 March 1855
..............4. Daniel Maltby, b 31 January 1818; died 1839, in Ohio; unmar
............. 4.Anna, b 1773;
....................+ m. Stephen FRISBIE
...............4. Solomon, died in the West Indies of yellow fever; unmar
...............4..Levi
...............4. Eli, b 1 March 1780; died 10 May 1845;
....................+ m.10 November 1801 Sarah WARD b. 1 Jan1778 and died 7 July 1854. Lived in Guilford, Conn.
.....................5. Mary Ann, b 30 September 1802
.......................+ m.Samuel A. BARKER
.....................5. Catherine Ward, b 8 March 1806;
...........................+ m John KENNEDY
.....................5. Rev Eli b. 13 Dec 1813 d. 14 May 1841
.........................+ m. Henrietta TUTTLE
...............4.. Esther,
.....................+m. ( ) DICKINSON
...............4. Zeruiah.
.....................+m. JosiahFOWLER

........3..Mary, b 20 June 1725
........3.Sarah, b 27 Jan



.